Free Classifieds Post your business / Profession in Thanjavur Classifieds (With Images) http://www.thanjavurclassifieds.com email: thanjavurclassifieds@gmail.com

‘Transport’ Articles

Transport

Train to Tirupati from Thanjavur

To Book train tickets:  www.irctc.co.in

Tirumala Tirupati Devasthanams provide e-Services @ www.ttdsevaonline.com
to pilgrims to Book
1.    e-Special Entry Darshan
2.    e-Sava
3.    e-accommodation
4.     e-Hundi
5.    e-Donation

Thanjavur to Tirupati

Arr Dep TrainNo. Train Name From To Arrivalin TPTY Runs on.
22.53 22.55 16780 RMM TPTY EXP Rameswaram Tirupati 10.35 M Th Sa

Tirupati to Thanjavur

Arr Dep TrainNo. Train Name From To Arrival

In TJ

Runs on.
- 12.40 16779 TPTY RMM EXP Tirupati Rameswaram 23.28 Tu F Su

Mannargudi (MQ) to Tirupati (TPTY)

Arr Dep TrainNo. Train Name From To Arrival

in TPTY

Runs on.
- 05.30 17408 Tirupati EXP Mannargudi Tirupati 16.35 W F Su

Mannargudi (MQ) to Tirupati (TPTY) is an Intercity Express and it travels in the day time and it has Chair Car only.

Train from Mannargudi (MQ) to Tirupati (TPTY) @ 5.30 AM on Wednesday, Friday and Sunday. So pilgrims from Thanjavur can catch this train
either in
1. Nidamangalam @ 5.55AM
(Manni EXP from Thanjavur @ 4.45AM will reach Nidamangalam @5 .15AM) please check whether Manni EXP runs in correct time on that day.
or at
2. Mayiladuturai @ 7.20 AM
(1. TCN Chennai EXP from Thanjavur @ 4.20 will reach Mayiladuturai @ 5.43AM
2. Mayiladuturai EXP from Thanjavur @ 4.50 will reach Mayiladuturai @ 7.00AM)
Please check whether these train runs in correct time on that day.

Trains to Coimbatore from Thanjavur

S.No Arr Dep TrainNo Train Name From To CBE

Arrival

Runs on
1 15.43 15.45 12083 JAN SHATABDI EX Mayiladuturai Coimbatore Jn 21.15 M W Th F Sa Su
2 17.05 17.10 06015 VLNK ERS EXPRES

17th Jun to 1st Jul

Vellankanni Eranakulam

Via

Coimbatore Jn

23.30 F
3 18.23 18.25 16187 ERNAKULAM EXP Karaikal Eranakulam

Via

Coimbatore Jn

01.25 Daily
4 21.13 21.15 16615 CHEMMOZHI EXP Mannargudi Coimbatore Jn 04.45 Daily

Trains to Chennai from Thanjavur

S.No Arr Dep TrainNo Train Name From To Chennai

Arrival Time

Runs on
1 00.43 00.45 22624 CHENNAI EXPRESS Madurai Jn Chennai

Egmore

7.20 F Su
2 04.18 04.20 16106 TCN CHENNAI EXP Tiruchendur Chennai

Egmore

11.25 Daily
3 04.58 05.00 15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS Rameswaram Manduadih

(Varanasi)

Via

Chennai

Egmore

12.40 Th
4 10.18 10.20 16854 CHENNAI EXPRESS Tiruchhirappalli Chennai

Egmore

18.00 Daily
5 14.30 14.32 18495 BHUBANESWAR EXP Rameswaram Bhubaneswar

Via

Chennai

Egmore

22.10 Su
6 First 20.45 16184 UZHAVAN EXPRESS Thanjavur Chennai

Egmore

4.55 Daily
7 22.35 22.45 16180 MANNAI EXP Mannargudi Chennai

Egmore

5.50 Daily
8 23.25 23.27 16102 CHENNAI EXPRESS Rameswaram Chennai

Egmore

6.30 Daily

Train Arrival and Departure @ Thanjavur Railway Station

S.No Arr Dep TrainNo. Train Name From To Runs on.
1 00.43 00.45 22624 CHENNAI EXPRESS Madurai Jn Chennai Egmore F Su
2 01.43 01.45 17316 VLNK VSG EXP Vellankanni Vasco Da Gama W
3 02.30 Last 76820 TPJ TJ DMU Tiruchhirappalli Jn Thanjavur Daily
4 03.38 03.40 16101 RAMESWARAM EXP Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Daily
5 04.18 04.20 16106 TCN CHENNAI EXP Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Daily
6 04.35 04.45 16179 MANNAI EXP Chennai Egmore Mannargudi Daily
7 04.48 04.50 16232 MAILADUTURAI EX Mysuru Jn Mayiladuturai Jn Daily
8 04.53 04.55 22623 MADURAI EXPRESS Chennai Egmore Madurai Jn M Sa
9 04.58 05.00 15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS Rameswaram Manduadih (Varanasi) Th
10 First 05.40 76823 TJ TPJ DEMU Thanjavur Tiruchhirappalli Jn Daily
11 First 06.00 76812 TJ KIK DMU Thanjavur Karaikal Daily
12 06.13 06.15 16616 CHEMMOZHI EXP Coimbatore Jn Mannargudi Daily
13 06.30 06.35 06016 ERS VLNK EXP Eranakulam Vellankanni F
14 First 06.40 76821 TJ TPJ DEMU Thanjavur Tiruchhirappalli Jn Daily
15 07.15 Last 16183 UZHAVAN EXPRESS Chennai Egmore Thanjavur Daily
16 07.45 07.55 56714 TPJ KIK DMU Tiruchhirappalli Jn Karaikal Daily
17 07.45 07.55 76805 MQ TPJ DMU Mannargudi Tiruchhirappalli Jn Daily
18 08.00 08.05 56811 MV TPJ PASS Mayiladuturai Jn Tiruchhirappalli Jn Daily
19 08.15 08.20 56824 TPJ MV PASS Tiruchhirappalli Jn Mayiladuturai Jn Daily
20 08.43 08.45 16188 ERS KARAIKALEXP Eranakulam Karaikal Daily
21 09.15 Last 56819 KMU TJ PASS Kumbakonam Thanjavur Daily
22 09.23 09.25 16233 MV TPJ EXPRESS Mayiladuturai Jn Tiruchhirappalli Jn Daily
23 09.28 09.30 17315 VELANKANNI EXP Vasco Da Gama Vellankanni Tu
24 09.45 Last 76822 TPJ TJ DEMU Tiruchhirappalli Jn Thanjavur Daily
25 09.50 10.00 76851 NCR TPJ DMU Nagore TN Tiruchhirappalli Jn Daily
26 10.18 10.20 16854 CHENNAI EXPRESS Tiruchhirappalli Jn Chennai Egmore Daily
27 First 11.10 76826 TJ MV DEMU Thanjavur Mayiladuturai Jn Daily
28 11.15 11.20 76854 TPJ NCR DMU Tiruchhirappalli Jn Nagore TN Daily
29 11.43 11.45 12084 JAN SHATABDI EX Coimbatore Jn Mayiladuturai Jn M W Th F Sa Su
30 12.30 12.32 56821 MV TEN PASS Mayiladuturai Jn Tirunelveli Daily
31 13.30 13.32 16234 TPJ MV EXPRESS Tiruchhirappalli Jn Mayiladuturai Jn Daily
32 13.30 Last 76824 TPJ TJ DEMU Tiruchhirappalli Jn Thanjavur Sa
33 First 13.50 76827 TJ TPJ DEMU Thanjavur Tiruchhirappalli Jn Sa
34 14.30 14.32 18495 BHUBANESWAR EXP Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Su
35 14.43 14.45 16853 TRICHY EXPRESS Chennai Egmore Tiruchhirappalli Jn Daily
36 15.03 15.05 56822 TEN MV PASS Tirunelveli Mayiladuturai Jn Daily
37 15.35 16.00 56711 KIK TPJ DMU Karaikal Tiruchhirappalli Jn Daily
38 15.43 15.45 12083 JAN SHATABDI EX Mayiladuturai Jn Coimbatore Jn M W Th F Sa Su
39 16.13 16.15 18496 BBS RMM EXPRESS Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Sa
40 16.13 16.15 16861 PDY CAPE EXPRES Pondicherry Kanniyakumari Th
41 17.00 17.02 15120 MUV RMM EXP Manduadih (Varanasi) Rameswaram Tu
42 17.05 17.10 06015 VLNK ERS EXPRES Vellankanni Eranakulam F
43 17.40 17.50 76853 NCR TPJ DMU Nagore TN Tiruchhirappalli Jn Daily
44 17.50 18.00 76852 TPJ NCR DMU Tiruchhirappalli Jn Nagore TN Daily
45 First 18.15 56820 TJ KMU PASS Thanjavur Kumbakonam Daily
46 18.23 18.25 16187 ERNAKULAM EXP Karaikal Eranakulam Daily
47 18.25 18.30 76806 TPJ MQ DMU Tiruchhirappalli Jn Mannargudi Daily
48 19.03 19.05 16231 MYSORE EXPRESS Mayiladuturai Jn Mysuru Jn Daily
49 19.05 19.10 56812 TPJ MV PASS Tiruchhirappalli Jn Mayiladuturai Jn Daily
50 19.50 Last 76825 MV TJ DEMU Tiruchhirappalli Jn Thanjavur Daily
51 First 19.55 76829 TJ TPJ DEMU Thanjavur Tiruchhirappalli Jn Daily
52 First 20.45 16184 UZHAVAN EXPRESS Thanjavur Chennai Egmore Daily
53 20.55 Last 76815 KIK TJ DEMU Karaikal Thanjavur Daily
54 21.13 21.15 16615 CHEMMOZHI EXP Mannargudi Coimbatore Jn Daily
55 21.35 21.55 56823 MV TPJ PASS Mayiladuturai Jn Tiruchhirappalli Jn Daily
56 21.55 Last 76828 TPJ TJ DEMU Tiruchhirappalli Jn Thanjavur Daily
57 22.15 22.17 16105 TIRUCHENDUR EXP Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Daily
58 22.35 22.45 16180 MANNAI EXP Mannargudi Chennai Egmore Daily
59 22.53 22.55 16780 RMM TPTY EXP Rameswaram Tirupati M Th Sa
60 23.25 23.27 16102 CHENNAI EXPRESS Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Daily
61 23.28 23.30 16779 TPTY RMM EXP Tirupati Rameswaram Tu F Su
62 23.35 23.37 16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP Kanniyakumari Pondicherry F
 Page 1 of 2  1  2 »